NEWS

  • January 13th, 2019

    PBP rules modification - articles 6 (Payment) and 7 (Cancellation)
  • September 24-28, 2018

    Course recognition for the PBP2019
  • 2018 January

    During the 2018 Awards ceremony of the Audax Club Parisien, the first PBP2019 brochures are distributed to attendees
Paris-Brest-Paris 1911
Time N Name Surname Coun. Gen. Mach. Club
50:14:24 2 GEORGET mile FR M VE La Franaise
50:34:00 1 LAPIZE Octave FR M VE La Franaise
50:48:00 6 PAUL Ernest FR M VE Alcyon-Dunlop
51:32:00 9 CORNET Henri FR M VE Le Globe-Dunlop
51:49:00 3 VAN HAUWAERT Cyrille BE M VE La Franaise
52:25:00 12 DEVROYE Henri BE M VE Le Globe-Dunlop
57:30:00 16 LAFOURCADE Franois FR M VE Monteil-Russian-America
63:10:00 10 DUPONT Albert BE M VE Le Globe-Dunlop
76:35:00 11 LAMBOT Firmin BE M VE Le Globe-Dunlop
DNF 17 BROCCO Maurice FR M VE Monteil-Russian-America
DNF 4 CRUCHON Charles FR M VE La Franaise
DNF 5 FABER Franois LU M VE Alcyon-Dunlop
DNF 8 TROUSSELIER Louis FR M VE Alcyon-Dunlop
DNS 15 AGOSTINI IT M VE Atala
DNS 14 ALBINI Pierino IT M VE Atala
DNS 7 BLAISE Andr BE M VE Alcyon-Dunlop
DNS 13 GIANNA Luigi IT M VE Atala
55:40:00 161 HEUSGHEM Pierre BE M VE Le Globe-Russian
57:30:00 223 RINGEVAL Augustin FR M VE Ringeval-Russian
58:15:00 175 GARIN Maurice FR M VE La Franaise-Continental
65:30:00 217 TRIPPIER Paul FR M VE J.B. Louvet-Dunlop
66:28:00 172 SAMSON Julien BE M VE Dunlop
68:00:00 188 BEAUGENDRE Franois FR M VE Pannetton-Dunlop
68:15:00 189 GUITTON Cyprien FR M VE Tournier-Paris
69:30:00 225 MELOTTE Omer BE M VE La Franaise-Dunlop
70:25:00 209 FLEURY Georges FR M VE Le Globe-Russian
70:40:00 216 HARQUET Raymond FR M VE Le Globe-Russian
71:25:00 107 MOUTON Arthur FR M VE Le Globe-Continental
71:25:00 204 DELOFFRE Jules FR M VE Pannetton-Dunlop
72:30:00 125 GABORY Julien FR M VE Le Globe-Russian
74:15:00 210 CAUDRELIER mile FR M VE Estafette-Maurice Garin
79:00:00 104 GHISLOTTI Pietro IT M VE Le Globe-Russian
79:35:00 156 SAL Ren FR M VE Pannetton-Dunlop
79:50:00 200 LACHAISE mile FR M VE E.V.O.M.-Dunlop
80:16:00 196 CHAUDE Ren FR M VE Aronef-Continental
80:45:00 157 REUX mile FR M VE Griffon-Griffon
80:45:00 226 WATTELIER Antony FR M VE La Souveraine-Continental
82:35:00 211 DORION Adolphe FR M VE Peugeot-X
86:20:00 112 GRIEUX Raoul FR M VE Guerry et Bourguignon Continental
88:15:00 151 DRUMONT Camille BE M VE Papillon-Dunlop
88:15:00 208 LEFIEUX Louis FR M VE Alls-X
90:25:00 184 MORE Victor FR M VE Evrom-Continental
92:30:00 132 SOULIER Jules FR M VE La Souveraine-Mline
92:30:00 214 CATHERA Victor FR M
99:00:00 182 DEVILLY Georges FR M
99:03:00 177 DEHOCQ Jules FR M VE Rochet-Gutta-Coll
99:04:00 127 GOULOIS mile FR M VE Goulois-Gayant
100:50:00 137 GURIN Gaston FR M VE La Franaise-Le Solide
101:40:00 159 TURCAN douard FR M VE Pixer-Russian
106:55:00 134 MARTEL Raymond FR M VE La Bthunoise-Le Gaulois
106:55:00 222 DOURY Octave FR M VE Celer-La Nva
106:55:00 224 ORY Henri FR M VE Colibri-Vlo Coll
106:58:00 150 MLAYE Adrien FR M VE Mlaye frres-Continental
106:58:00 220 MERVILLE Eugne FR M VE Maubig-Vital
107:35:00 185 LEMAITRE Henri FR M VE Pixer-Russian
107:35:00 219 RICH Lon FR M VE Pannetton-Leman
113:45:00 160 HOUITTE Edmond FR M VE Lenain-Goliath
114:15:00 206 FUGRE Mose FR M VE Grosset-Cerize
115:40:00 101 DESVAGES Pierre FR M VE Pannetton-Continental
116:00:00 164 TIFFON douard FR M VE Goulois-Gayant
123:40:00 162 COULLIBEUF Henri FR M VE Coullibeuf-Vital
124:25:00 135 EWERTS Pierre FR M VE Chlogel-Paris
124:25:00 165 DELAYGUE Lucien FR M VE Bernhardt-Continental
126:15:00 119 PARENT Ren FR M VE Clment-Dunlop
126:15:00 149 AELLIG douard CH M VE Biguet-Continental
126:15:00 171 CHALEIX Jules FR M VE Azur-Continental
126:15:00 183 ANTHOINE Henri FR M VE Colibri-Vlo Coll
142:00:00 128 RATI Pierre FR M VE Saving-Le Gaulois
144:15:00 133 DELOCRE Lon FR M VE Rochet-Rochet
144:15:00 212 NICOLOPOULO Anasthase RO M VE Nicolopoulo-Gallus
150:30:00 145 POIRY Franois FR M VE Colibri-Continental
150:30:00 167 VAN GRIESGHEM Jules FR M VE Pannetton-Dunlop
150:30:00 213 QUINARD Jules FR M VE Aigle d'Or-Pannetton
166:30:00 136 GAUTHIER Albert FR M VE Gauthier-X
169:05:00 153 BERTRAND Cyrille FR M VE Peugeot-Long
170:10:00 142 CHARRIER Henri FR M VE Le Sourd-Bates
197:35:00 115 VOGT Albert FR M VE Brotte-Libling
79:45:00 181 COLLET* Constant FR M VE Griffon-X
79:45:00 215 DE SMEDT* Albert BE M VE Aronef-Vlo-Coll
AB 186 RIBEAUX Olivier FR M VE Le Globe
DNF 207 BARRET Ren FR M VE Colibri-Russian
DNF 140 BODINEAU Ren FR M VE Hirondelle-X
DNF 191 BONINO Louis FR M VE Bastide-X
DNF 129 CANTU Louis IT M VE Bourotte-Russian
DNF 155 CATTEAU Alos BE M VE La Franaise-Vital
DNF 169 CHAMOLT Lon FR M VE Gladiator-Continental
DNF 195 CHAUDRON douard FR M VE Automoto-Russian
DNF 168 COPPENS Paul FR M VE Armor-Russian
DNF 231 GERMAIN Achille FR M VE J.B. Louvet-Dunlop
DNF 141 GUILLONNEAU Henri FR M VE Fortuna-B.S.A.-Continental
DNF 192 JAECK Anton CH M VE La Franaise-Dunlop
DNF 143 JEULAND Pierre FR M VE Le Globe-Russian
DNF 170 LASSON Edmond BE M VE Le Globe-Russian
DNF 126 MALANDRAN Eugne FR M VE Pannetton-Russian
DNF 121 MLINE Louis FR M VE Labor-X
DNF 174 MURAT Henri FR M VE Peugeot-Lion-Peugeot
DNF 179 OMNES Jean FR M VE Alcyon-La Nva
DNF 105 OUSTALET Henri FR M VE Lion Scuritas-Lion Scuritas
DNF 144 PASQUIER Gustave FR M VE Le Globe-Russian
DNF 106 PPIN Henri FR M VE Peugeot-Long
DNF 114 PRVOST Franois Nol FR M VE Svelte-Dunlop
DNF 194 PRVOST Jules Charles FR M VE Svelte-Dunlop
DNF 130 RICHARD Henri FR M VE Agry-Long
DNF 120 ROUX Louis FR M VE Jayr-Soly
DNF 148 SPIRUS GAY Jean FR M VE Pannetton-Continental
DNF 202 THOMAS douard FR M VE Automoto-Persan
DNF 124 TOURNIER Julien FR M VE Tournier-Beaugrand
DNF 158 VIROT Gaston FR M VE Peugeot-Continental
DNF 180 YVON Henri FR M VE Marant-Dunlop
DNS 146 BALU Paul FR M
DNS 103 BEFFORT Louis FR M
DNS 163 BERTRAND Auguste FR M
DNS 176 BONCOURT Charles FR M
DNS 108 BRETHOUX Jean FR M
DNS 131 CONSTANT J. FR M
DNS 111 CORNEILLE mile FR M
DNS 147 DE BALAD Lo Philippe FR M
DNS 197 DELEPLACE Pierre FR M
DNS 110 DESMOT F. FR M
DNS 117 D'HAEN F. FR M
DNS 152 DRUMONT Raoul FR M
DNS 221 GILLES Alexandre FR M
DNS 227 GLOMONT M. FR M
DNS 199 GURIN Georges FR M
DNS 116 HABIERRE J. FR M
DNS 122 HATTON FR M
DNS 173 LAGNET Charles FR M
DNS 205 LAURENT Christophe FR M
DNS 113 LAUWERS Alphonse BE M
DNS 109 LECOINTE Robert FR M
DNS 201 LECOT FR M
DNS 102 LEFEBVRE FR M
DNS 218 LEPRE Andr FR M
DNS 118 LETONDEUR Ernest FR M
DNS 193 MARTIN mile FR M
DNS 198 MONIN an FR M
DNS 190 NABOULET Paul FR M
DNS 138 OUDIN Georges FR M
DNS 229 PAVESE Charles FR M
DNS 230 PAYAN Ferdinand FR M
DNS 203 PIETROIS Paul FR M
DNS 187 RABOT Lon FR M
DNS 139 RENAULT Roger FR M
DNS 166 ROQUEBERT Lucien FR M
DNS 154 TIMMERMANN Henri FR M
DNS 123 TUFFIER FR M
DNS 178 VERSTRAETE Dsir BE M
Date : 25 - 27 august 1911
Distance : 1196 km
Registrants : 17 professionals - 130 amateurs (TR)
Partants : 13 professionals - 92 amateurs (TR)
Homologus : 9 professionals - 62 amateurs (TR)
* These 2 cyclists, finishing 17th and 18th TR (in 79H45 '), were disqualified for receiving food from unauthorized assistance
Update : 10 january 2020
Mentions légales REVENIR EN HAUT
© 2018-2019 PARIS-BREST-PARIS