NEWS

  • January 13th, 2019

    PBP rules modification - articles 6 (Payment) and 7 (Cancellation)
  • September 24-28, 2018

    Course recognition for the PBP2019
  • 2018 January

    During the 2018 Awards ceremony of the Audax Club Parisien, the first PBP2019 brochures are distributed to attendees
Paris-Brest-Paris 1921
Time N Name Surname Coun. Gen. Mach. Club
55:07:08 3 MOTTIAT Louis BE M VE La Sportive
55:30:33 1 CHRISTOPHE Eugne FR M VE La Sportive
55:30:38 7 MASSON pre mile BE M VE La Sportive
55:38:22 9 HEUSGHEM Louis BE M VE La Sportive
56:28:00 11 SELLIER Flix BE M VE La Sportive
62:07:00 15 CONSTANTIN Robert FR M VE Austral
62:07:00 14 PAREL Charles CH M VE Austral bicyclette J.B. Louvet
65:57:00 25 HUDSYN Pierre BE M VE bicyclette Carvin
74:02:00* (NV) 37 BOTT Camille BE M
74:03:00* (NV) 29 DORFEUILLE tienne FR M
74:27:00 21 KIENLEN Jean FR M VE bicyclette Dilecta
81:29:00 36 PESNIN Maurice FR M VE bicyclette Rols
DNF 42 HAUTIN Georges FR M
DNF 18 LAMPAERT Maurice FR M
DNF 35 LOEW Charles FR M
DNF 31 PICOLOT Franois FR M
DNF 6 ALAVOINE Jean FR M VE La Sportive
DNF 46 ANSEEUW Urbain BE M
DNF 24 ARMAND Maurice FR M
DNF 40 ASSE Robert FR M
DNF 34 BAPTISTE Gaston FR M
DNF 5 BARTHLMY Honor FR M VE La Sportive
DNF 27 BETHS Franois BE M
DNF 49 CLAERHOUT Arthur BE M
DNF 38 COPPENS Paul FR M
DNF 23 DOISNEAU Fernand FR M
DNF 13 HENNUYER Charles FR M VE Austral
DNF 30 HEUX Albert FR M
DNF 17 HOORNAERT Jrme FR M
DNF 33 LAGOUCHE Lucien FR M
DNF 4 LAMBOT Firmin BE M VE La Sportive
DNF 12 LONARD douard FR M
DNF 16 LEROY Camille BE M
DNF 22 MARAIS Jean FR M
DNF 19 MEYERS Martin FR M
DNF 43 POMMIER Armand FR M
DNF 28 RABOISSON Charles FR M
DNF 39 RABU Jean FR M
DNF 41 RICHARD Flix FR M
DNF 44 ROCHUD Antoine FR M
DNF 26 ROY Edgard FR M
DNF 2 SCIEUR Lon BE M VE La Sportive
DNF 10 STEUX Alfred BE M VE La Sportive
DNS 48 BUYSSE Lucien BE M
DNS 8 GOETHALS Flix FR M VE La Sportive
DNS 45 MASSELIS Jules BE M
DNS 32 THOREAU mile FR M
DNS 20 THOUEILLE Ren FR M
DNS 47 VAN HECKE Alphonse BE M
63:12:00 87 PAUL Ernest FR M VE bicyclette Lora
66:42:00 86 FORESTIER mile FR M VE bicyclette Thomann
74:54:00 52 CHRET tienne FR M VE bicyclette Chret
81:54:00 51 LOUVET Roger FR M VE bicyclette J.B. Louvet
81:54:00 54 PAVESE Charles FR M VE bicyclette Dilecta
84:16:00 85 PETITJEAN Louis BE M VE bicyclette Petitjean
85:04:00 100 MARIUS Jean FR M VE bicyclette Barthlmy
86:09:00 73 NOINVILLE Georges FR M VE bicyclette Noinville
87:37:00 64 SAL Ren FR M VE bicyclette Carvin
90:24:00 119 GUILLON Clotaire FR M
91:19:00 58 BORSETTI Sylvio IT M VE bicyclette Boulonnaise
95:00:00 66 SAMSON Julien BE M
95:34:00 92 URM Nicolas FR M VE bicyclette Lora
100:06:00 67 PAULOIN Firmin FR M VE bicyclette Carvin
100:06:00 114 LEDRAN mile FR M VE bicyclette Laporte
100:06:00 99 CATHRA Victor FR M VE bicyclette Chaud
100:06:00 113 ALLAIN Marcel FR M
105:14:00 79 LECLERC Henri FR M VE bicyclette Mouton
105:34:00 103 LE BOUBENNEC Joseph FR M VE bicyclette Rols
107:01:00 96 SOURDES Gaston FR M
108:14:00 68 VERNANT Marcel FR M
112:50:00 59 CHAMPION Fernand FR M
119:24:00 82 LEBRUN Franois FR M
119:34:00 88 GUNOT Maurice FR M
120:26:00 98 STAMPER Pierre FR M VE bicyclette B.S.A.
120:39:00 69 CALVINI Jean-Baptiste FR M
120:41:00 65 MIGNOT Gaston FR M VE bicyclette Rols
120:44:00 107 BONNET Gustave FR M VE bicyclette Arbonville
120:44:00 122 DELALANDE Gustave FR M
120:46:00 106 HOUITTE Edmond FR M VE bicyclette Lenain-Goliath
123:24:00 117 BOUILLIER Claudius FR M
123:34:00 97 MOULIN Jean-Marie FR M
124:19:00 55 BARON Joseph FR M
127:14:00 104 GUICHON Victor FR M
128:19:00 71 MALLI Marcel FR M
128:49:00 118 BERTHAULT Auguste FR M
128:49:00 109 VALLET Octave FR M
142:20:00 90 ABBE Lucien FR M VE bicyclette Auguste
148:54:00 84 MARRACCINI Florin FR M
153:14:00 116 LOUIS Lonce FR M
153:29:00 61 MORIN Roger FR M
153:29:00 94 PARENT Ren FR M VE bicyclette Davoine
169:04:00 93 AZAN Auguste FR M VE bicyclette J.B. Louvet
170:14:00 120 PRIGENT Marcel FR M
173:24:00 108 MAGNANT Gabriel FR M
179:28:00 76 BERTHAUT Jacques FR M
199:17:00 115 MILLOCHEAU Arsne FR M VE bicyclette Rimmer
118:18:00 ** DESVAGES Pierre FR M TM Tandem mixte
118:18:00 ** GANIER Juliette FR F TM Tandem mixte
DNF 60 BOHIN Gaston FR M
DNF 102 CHANTELOUP Andr FR M
DNF 53 CHEVALIER Franois FR M
DNF 70 DUMOULIN Fernand FR M
DNF 56 EVERAERTS Pierre BE M
DNF 83 GOURVIL Yves FR M
DNF 74 GUETTIER Paul FR M
DNF 111 LEROUX Georges FR M
DNF 62 LVQUE Georges FR M
DNF 121 NBOUX Gaston FR M
DNF 75 PALLUT Paul FR M
DNF 110 PAUTRAT Philippe FR M
DNF 63 PAXION Ren FR M
DNF 125 PENNARTZ Pierre BE M
DNF 91 POTHIER Lucien FR M
DNF 105 QUINARD Jules FR M
DNF 72 TRIPPIER Paul FR M
DNF 57 VAN DE SYPE Jean FR M
DNS 89 BODINIER Albert FR M
DNS 112 DERIJEARD Maxime FR M
DNS 126 HERBETTE Pierre FR M
DNS 101 JEAN Irne FR M
DNS 81 LAURENT Christophe FR M
DNS 77 LORAND Marcel FR M
DNS 124 MALOU Arthur FR M
DNS 123 NICOLOPOULO Anasthase RO M
DNS 95 QUIGNEAUX Gabriel FR M
DNS 80 SEITE Joseph FR M
DNS 78 VAN MARCK Camille BE M
Date : 02 - 04 september 1921
Distance : 1196 km
Registrants : 49 professionals - 78 amateurs (TR)
Starters : 43 professionals - 67 amateurs (TR)
Validated : 12 professionals - 49 amateurs (TR)
* Ces deux cyclistes, terminant 9e and 10e , ont t disqualifis pour s'tre fait aider par une voiture
** These 2 randonneurs started 44 hours before the race and were checked throughout their ride. Juliette Gasnier therefore becomes the first woman approved on a Paris-Brest-Paris. She will marry a few time later with Louis Pitard and will come back with him on this event.
Update : 10 january 2020
Mentions légales REVENIR EN HAUT
© 2018-2019 PARIS-BREST-PARIS