News

  • 2015 January

    During the 2014 Awards ceremony of the Audax Club Parisien, the PBP2015 brochure is distributed to attendees
  • 2014 October

    The PBP 2015 will start from the Velodrome National
  • 2014 January

    During the 2013 Awards ceremony of the Audax Club Parisien, the first PBP2015 brochures are distributed to attendees.
  • 2013 December

    The PBP 2015 will be hosted under the auspice of the FFCT. A partnership agreement is signed during the FFCT's General Assembly in Biarritz.
  • 2013 July

    A framework agreement between the ACP and the Urban Community of Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines is signed.
  • 2013 May

    Robert Lepertel, Architect of the Modern PBP, dies at 88
  • 2013 February

    All the chekpoints of the Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur are OK for the next edition in 2015.
Paris-Brest-Paris 1961
Time N Name First name Coun. Gen. Mach. CLUB
95H50 111 ALPHONSE Jacques FR M VE Cyclos Saint-Mauriens
58H47 ANSELME lie FR M VE CC Dignois
62H03 AUDIBERTI Jacques FR M VE AS BTP Nice
89H48 174 BAILLEUL Pierre FR M VE ES Basse-Seine
73H00 153 BARTHLEMY Raymond FR M VE Union Audax Franais
56H45 99 BAUMANN Roger FR M VE VC Courbevoie - Asnires
69H28 125 BELLEVILLE Jean FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
71H10 BERGER Charles dit Lolo FR M VE CT Lyon
75H02 33 BERGER Jean FR M VE Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumne
75H02 160 BERNIER Marcel FR M VE Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
78H53 118 BERSOUX Jean-Charles FR M VE Individuel France
67H12 130 BERTIN Michel FR M VE US Mtro Transports
73H40 51 BILLARD Jean FR M VE US Mtro Transports
95H50 66 BLANC Robert FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
77H15 35 BLIN Robert FR M VE Audax Lavallois - Laval
69H28 17 BODIN Andr FR M VE CT Parisiens
80H25 41 BONHOMME Camille FR M VE AS Touristique
64H15 26 BOULET Paul FR M VE Gambetta Cyclotourisme
85H10 146 BOURGEOIS Armand FR M VE Cyclotouristes Auxerrois
63H35 177 BRUNDALLER Pierre FR M VE Individuel France
82H13 168 BRUNEAU Jean FR M VE Club des Amis Cyclos - Chateauroux
49H12 BULT Gilbert FR M VE VC Courbevoie - Asnires
67H12 44 CARRER Yves FR M VE Individuel France
74H45 22 CAULE Jean FR M VE Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
78H28 183 CHAUVET Louis FR M VE Pdale Nantaise
89H00 4 CHEVRIER Jean FR M TM Cyclos Vendmois - Vendme
89H00 4 CHEVRIER Michelle FR F TM Cyclos Vendmois - Vendme
78H37 64 COLIN mile FR M VE CO Billancourt
85H14 3 COLLON Andr FR M VE CC Corbeil-Essonnes
75H36 128 CYPRYK Flicien FR M VE Cyclotouristes Saumurois
77H15 34 DAGUIN Victor FR M VE Audax Lavallois - Laval
62H09 DE ANDREIS Gustave FR M VE AS BTP Nice
62H03 DE ANDREIS Jeanne FR F VE AS BTP Nice
89H48 61 DE SGURET Eugne FR M VE CC Ruthnois
83H50 68 DECAUX Jacques FR M VE Individuel France
78H53 53 DEL BOCA Maurice FR M VE Individuel France
74H17 67 DENISE Maurice FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
89H00 124 D'HERBILLI Richard FR M VE Cyclos Vendmois - Vendme
74H10 142 DRUEZ Alfred FR M VE CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
89H48 54 DUBOIS Pierre FR M VE Vlo Club Rennais
79H44 131 DURAND Roger FR M VE US Mtro Transports
69H28 15 DURANTHON Jean-Bernard FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
62H19 172 DUR Charles FR M VE Champigny CT
85H14 69 DUVAL Gustave FR M VE Club Vlocio Pernois
62H09 ESNEAU Michel FR M VE Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
73H55 58 FOLLIARD Jean FR M VE Cyclo Rand. Livinois
46H18 141 FOUACE Jean FR M VE Union Audax Franais
93H01 169 FOURNET Pierre FR M VE EC Duquesne - Oullins
89H48 47 GAILLARD Rolande FR F VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
61H05 GARNERIN Ren FR M VE Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
71H10 45 GAUTHIER Marcel FR M VE Club des Vtrans et Anctres
83H35 5 GIRAUD Gaston FR M VE ED Sports Montluonnais
86H00 102 GITTON Maxime FR M VE Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
74H45 87 GOULESQUE Auguste FR M VE Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
90H06 13 GRGOIRE Ren FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
80H40 149 GROLLIER Roger FR M VE Pdale Nantaise
58H47 GUICHARD Claude FR M VE Individuel France
76H17 132 GUILMARD Gabriel FR M VE US Mtro Transports
73H55 57 HIARD Albert FR M VE Cyclo Rand. Livinois
85H35 145 HORRENT Charles FR M VE Club Cyclo Boulonnais
86H00 106 JACQUET Jean FR M VE Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
60H00 LARCHER Jean FR M VE Union Audax Franais
80H40 159 LE RALLIC Michel FR M VE Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
79H44 29 LECLERC Georges FR M VE US Mtro Transports
81H29 90 LECLERC Michel FR M VE Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
74H45 121 LEMARI Henri FR M VE Individuel France
62H03 LENGELL Michel FR M VE Individuel France
83H35 126 LENOIR Ren FR M VE VC Savinien
89H00 77 LERICHE Georges FR M VE Cyclos Vendmois - Vendme
73H55 134 LETRONNIER Henri FR M VE US Mtro Transports
78H14 135 L'HERMINIER Roger FR M VE US Mtro Transports
49H43 184 LHEUILLIER Jean FR M VE Individuel France
89H00 164 LOCHET Jacques FR M VE Cyclo Club Rmois - Reims
89H48 48 LOUCHEUX Pierre FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
69H28 32 LOURDET Jacques FR M VE AS Etoile
93H45 16 LOYEZ Marcel FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
50H27 MACAUDIRE Maurice FR M VE Union Audax Franais
89H48 75 MADIEU Michel FR M VE Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumne
73H00 30 MALAFOSSE Jean FR M VE AC Oise
90H06 31 MARIE Robert FR M VE Cyclo Club Barnais - Pau
58H47 MARTIN Henry FR M VE Cyclotouristes Poitevins
67H12 65 MARTIN Roger FR M VE US Mtro Transports
83H00 116 MASSON Henri FR M VE Cyclo Laque Firminy
76H15 150 MATHIEU Alain FR M VE Cyclo Club Troyen
81H34 62 MELCHIORI Franois FR M VE CC Corbeil-Essonnes
90H06 74 MORIZOT Jack FR M VE Cyclo Club Vexin - St. Ouen L'Aumne
86H00 105 NADOT Robert FR M VE Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
46H56 60 NDELLEC Pierre FR M VE Union Audax Franais
83H35 119 NOURISSAT Andr FR M VE Cyclo Club Troyen
89H00 24 OLINGER Joseph FR M VE GR Florange
73H00 1 OUTREQUIN Roger FR M VE CT Parisiens
69H24 166 PAILLOUX Louis FR M VE Cyclotouristes Poitevins
75H36 171 PALOMBE Claude FR M VE ES Basse-Seine
68H20 113 PASCHOUD Jean-Pierre FR M VE Cyclos Saint-Mauriens
72H15 18 PASQUEREAU Jacques FR M VE Union Audax Franais
73H55 167 PELTIER Jean FR M VE ES Basse-Seine
58H47 PERRIN Robert FR M VE Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
93H10 71 PIGE Fernand FR M VE FC Oloron
84H40 2 POTTIER Alphonse FR M VE Cyclo. Rand. Ile de France
77H36 137 POULIZAC Jean FR M VE US Mtro Transports
59H47 83 PROVOT Daniel FR M TM CO Billancourt
59H47 83 PROVOT Madeleine FR F TM CO Billancourt
83H50 28 QUINARD Ren FR M VE Union Audax Franais
81H57 8 RABUSSIER Pierre FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
73H31 20 RAY Marcel FR M VE CT Bourguignons
83H50 78 REBY Michel FR M VE Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
94H50 42 RICHARD Ren FR M VE Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
89H48 11 ROBIN Andr FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
96H00 179 ROUBERTY Grard FR M VE Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
81H29 155 ROUSSEAU Clment FR M VE Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
80H40 86 ROUSSEAU Pierre FR M VE Individuel France
61H05 SCHNA Louis FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
86H00 103 SCHOUARTZ Andr FR M VE Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
93H10 70 SOTOU Albert FR M VE FC Oloron
71H00 37 SOULABAIL Roger FR M VE Union Audax Franais
70H55 101 TESSIER Claude FR M VE Individuel France
77H15 100 TEXIER Paul FR M VE Cyclo Club Rennais - Rennes
83H10 80 TOULIS Jean FR M VE CO Billancourt
55H07 TRIOLET Andr FR M VE US Mtro Transports
83H00 151 URITA Marcel FR M VE Cercle Cyclo Touristique Palois
77H05 85 VALADOU Roger FR M VE CO Billancourt
79H51 127 VALET Claude FR M VE Cyclo Club Rmois - Reims
58H47 108 VAN KASTEREN Ben NL M VE RTC OLYMPIA AMSTERDAM
86H00 104 VATAIRE Henri FR M VE Cyclotouristes Berruyers - Bourges
93H17 25 WALKER Nicolas FR M VE AS Joeuf
77H53 52 WILLEMS Raymond FR M VE UR Flandres Artois - Lille
74H52 76 WITTOECK Raymond FR M VE UR Flandres Artois - Lille
NH 92 NOIZET Georges FR M VE Cyclo Club Rmois - Reims
AB BASTIEN Ren FR M VE AS Cheminots Epernay
AB CASSOU Raymond FR M VE CO Billancourt
AB COMBE dith FR F TM Union Vlo. Argenteuil
AB COMBE Robert FR M TM Union Vlo. Argenteuil
AB COVET Roland FR M TM Union Vlo. Argenteuil
AB COVET Yvonne FR F TM Union Vlo. Argenteuil
AB DUCERF Georges FR M VE Individuel France
AB EVEN Andr FR M VE Gambetta Cyclotourisme
AB FUGGI Claude FR M VE Union Audax Franais
AB GAUTHEY Roger FR M VE Audax Club Parisien
AB GOLLION Robert FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
AB GUILLOU Edmond FR M VE Audax Club Parisien
AB HNAULT Didier FR M VE Orlans Cyclotourisme
AB LARDOUX Maurice FR M VE VC Courbevoie - Asnires
AB LARDOUX Robert FR M VE Individuel France
AB LECERF Pierre FR M VE Individuel France
AB LEMAIRE Oscar FR M VE US Mtro Transports
AB LIMOUZI Robert FR M VE Union Audax Franais
AB MABIT Henri FR M VE Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
AB MIRATE Pierre FR M VE VC Courbevoie - Asnires
AB NOGRETTE Jean FR M VE Touring Club de France
AB PATURET Jean-Pierre FR M VE Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
AB POTIER Raymond FR M VE AS Joeuf
AB QULIN Lon FR M VE Audax Lavallois - Laval
AB RGIS Ren FR M VE Vlo Club Annecy
AB REY Jean FR M VE International Football Club Nice
AB SAUVAGET Guy FR M VE Individuel France
AB SIMON Pierre FR M VE AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
AB SIROT Marcel FR M VE Orlans Cyclotourisme
AB 112 SLAVOTINEK Gusty FR M VE Cyclos Saint-Mauriens
AB SOLBACH Lionel FR M VE Olympic Club de Chateaudun
AB 144 TACHON Jacques FR M VE Club Cyclo Boulonnais
AB TOULIS Christiane FR F VE CO Billancourt
AB 56 TRAPAT Louis FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
AB VIGNERON Raymond FR M VE Cyclo Club Troyen
AB VITTMAN Michel FR M VE VC Courbevoie - Asnires
AB WAHL Freddy FR M VE Olympic Club de Chateaudun
AB ZIMMER Michel FR M VE AS Joeuf
NP FACQUET Claude FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
Date : 06 - 10 september 1961
Distance : 1182 km
Registrants : 191 randonneurs
Starters : 179 randonneurs
Validated : 127 randonneurs
Mise jour : 20 fvrier 2018