News

  • 2015 January

    During the 2014 Awards ceremony of the Audax Club Parisien, the PBP2015 brochure is distributed to attendees
  • 2014 October

    The PBP 2015 will start from the Velodrome National
  • 2014 January

    During the 2013 Awards ceremony of the Audax Club Parisien, the first PBP2015 brochures are distributed to attendees.
  • 2013 December

    The PBP 2015 will be hosted under the auspice of the FFCT. A partnership agreement is signed during the FFCT's General Assembly in Biarritz.
  • 2013 July

    A framework agreement between the ACP and the Urban Community of Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines is signed.
  • 2013 May

    Robert Lepertel, Architect of the Modern PBP, dies at 88
  • 2013 February

    All the chekpoints of the Paris-Brest-Paris Randonneur are OK for the next edition in 2015.
Paris-Brest-Paris 1971
Time N Name Surname Coun. Gen. Mach. CLUB
81H46 143 ALBERT Pierre FR M VE Cyclo Randonneurs Blsois - Blois
74H58 280 ANDICHON Michel FR M VE Union Sportive de Crteil Cyclo
71H58 234 ANSQUER Andr FR M VE AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
74H46 255 ARS Jean-Jacques FR M VE Foyer Lo Lagrange
77H14 133 ARTUS Jacques FR M VE Ent. Sp. Levallois
79H38 308 ASTI Henri FR M VE Cyclo Touriste Carcassonnais
79H38 307 ASTI Simone FR F VE Cyclo Touriste Carcassonnais
82H08 223 AYMARD Daniel FR M VE Cyclotouristes Roannais - Roanne
53H31 181 BAGI Eugne FR M VE International Football Club Nice
49H06 127 BALEYDIER Pierre FR M VE Vlo Club Annecy
78H27 36 BALME Jean FR M VE CT Bourguignons
71H55 233 BAREYT Alain FR M VE Individuel France
84H47 262 BARNIER Guy FR M VE Groupe Cyclo Moulinois
61H57 175 BARRI Jean FR M VE ASPTT Orlans
82H08 288 BAUCHERON Jacques FR M VE Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
66H22 50 BAUD Pierre FR M VE VMC Valentigney
89H51 138 BAZILLE Jean FR M VE Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
88H07 284 BECAM Christian FR M VE Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
73H43 200 BELEGUIC Jacques FR M VE Union Cyclo Aiglonne - L'Aigle
65H55 81 BELLEVILLE Jean FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
70H30 94 BENAISE Pierre FR M VE Union Audax Franais
53H22 48 BERETTI Jean-Claude FR M VE International Football Club Nice
87H40 274 BERGER Andr FR M VE Individuel France
88H48 231 BERNATAS Michel FR M VE Cyclo Club Barnais - Pau
70H31 273 BERNIGAUD Daniel FR M TH CO Billancourt
73H12 129 BERTAU Paul FR M VE Audax Club Parisien
76H58 278 BERTIN Michel FR M VE US Mtro Transports
77H14 209 BICHON Roland FR M VE CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
78H55 332 BIGOT Jean-Pierre FR M VE Vlo Club Saint-Quentinois
87H30 197 BOIS-GORSE Annette FR F VE Abeille de Rueil
60H58 54 BOLDINI Jean FR M VE As de Trfle Stphanois
67H01 46 BONET Franois FR M VE International Football Club Nice
89H51 347 BONNIN Michel FR M VE Audax Club Parisien
51H14 192 BONNY Louis FR M VE ASPTT Marseille
89H30 252 BOQUET Ren FR M VE Amicale Randonneurs - Abbeville
72H50 350 BOUBARNE Daniel FR M VE Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
87H04 247 BOUREL Henri FR M VE Cyclo Club Barnais - Pau
76H48 294 BOURGOIN mile FR M VE Randonneurs Loire Ocan - Rez
71H52 99 BOURNOT Yannick FR M VE Vlo Sport Drouais Cyclo - Dreux
72H48 321 BOUSSEMART Andr FR M VE UR Flandres Artois - Lille
73H42 217 BRASSEUR Jean-Claude FR M VE Individuel France
76H16 256 CALMON Pierre FR M VE Foyer Lo Lagrange
79H50 19 CANONGE Paul FR M VE Groupe Montagnard Cvenol - Als
87H27 237 CAPLET Michel FR M VE Cyclos Vendmois - Vendme
51H14 141 CARDI Jean-Claude FR M VE ASPTT Marseille
87H20 123 CARDOT Michel FR M VE VC Montmorillon
78H55 327 CARPENTIER Jacques FR M VE Vlo Club Saint-Quentinois
87H28 125 CAS Lucien FR M VE Abeille de Rueil
86H36 116 CAULE Jean FR M VE CR Gironde
88H24 254 CHABAUDY Jean-Claude FR M VE VC Montmorillon
86H00 101 CHALLAL Chabanne FR M VE Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
72H51 61 CHAMBERT Pierre FR M VE Vlo Club de Firminy
78H50 213 CHARTIER Christian FR M VE CO Billancourt
84H24 7 CHAUCHAT Jean FR M VE Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
88H58 194 CHEVRIER Jean FR M TM Cyclo Randonneurs Blsois - Blois
88H58 193 CHEVRIER Michelle FR F TM Cyclo Randonneurs Blsois - Blois
81H55 27 CHOL Johanns FR M VE As de Trfle Stphanois
81H55 26 CHOL Josette FR F VE As de Trfle Stphanois
87H38 91 CHONAVEL Jean-Pierre FR M VE Cyclo Club Troyen Savinien
78H12 205 CLASSE Grard FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
83H27 330 CLAUTIAUX Paul FR M VE Vlo Club Saint-Quentinois
74H46 187 CLMENT Jean-Marc FR M TH Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
70H30 57 COLAS DES FRANCS Yves FR M VE Union Audax Franais
88H57 31 COLLONGUES Alain FR M VE ASPTT Paris
78H55 44 CORMEAU Jean FR M VE Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
86H13 312 COTTIN Jean-Claude FR M TH Groupe Cyclo Brestois
54H27 245 COULOMB Jean-Paul FR M VE Union Sportive de Crteil Cyclo
87H56 218 COUSSEMENT Jean FR M VE US Mtro Transports
80H44 346 CUSSE Paul FR M VE Individuel France
87H41 3 DAVIS George GB M VE CYCLISTS' TOURING CLUB
58H40 361 DE BRUYKER Louis FR M VE UR Flandres Artois - Lille
45H39 304 DE MUNCK Herman BE M VE LEURICA
56H52 92 DEFOIS Jacques FR M VE US Mtro Transports
62H56 246 DELALANDE Joseph FR M VE Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
61H36 264 DELAVAULT Louis FR M VE Cyclotouristes Poitevins
86H10 310 DELOINGCE Claude FR M VE AC Oise
51H14 356 DEMUN Georges FR M VE Edelweiss Cyclo - Tarbes
87H30 172 DENIS Michel FR M VE Abeille de Rueil
89H51 179 DESBOIS Jacques FR M VE Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
75H03 261 DESCLOUX Jacky FR M VE Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
74H46 167 DIEUX Bernard FR M VE Cyclo Rand. Livinois
76H06 337 DION Jol FR M VE Vlo Club Saint-Quentinois
87H27 22 DOBISE Marc FR M VE ASPTT Paris
86H26 55 DUBOIS Pierre FR M VE Vlo Club Rennais
71H55 98 DUCHESNE Gilbert FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
83H21 214 DUFLANC Daniel FR M VE Union Cyclotouriste Nantaise - Nantes
84H01 198 DUPONT Claude FR M VE Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
74H46 186 DUPUY Georges FR M TH Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
77H16 150 DUR Charles FR M VE US Mtro Transports
81H55 64 QUIS Jacky FR M VE As de Trfle Stphanois
66H01 35 ESPINASSE Gilbert FR M VE Audax Club Parisien
89H05 349 FAURE Pierre FR M VE Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
88H06 102 FCAMP Jean-Paul FR M VE Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
88H17 140 FERAY Claude FR M VE Club des Cyclos Dieppois
76H48 12 FERRASSE Georges FR M VE US Mtro Transports
77H47 291 FILLAUT Bernard FR M VE Vlo Club Rennais
75H52 207 FLOTTE Charles FR M VE Club Cyclo Colmar
88H19 314 FOUCHET Auguste FR M VE FC Oloron
83H22 369 FOUGERAS Gabriel FR M VE AS Traminots des Alpes Maritimes Nice
81H55 243 FRASQUE Gabriel FR M VE Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
70H17 118 FRUCTUS Pierre FR M VE Cyclotouristes Chambriens
59H12 111 GAGNEUR Jean-Pierre FR M VE Union Sportive de Crteil Cyclo
86H55 355 GALLEGO CAMEROS Leopoldo ES M VE PC BONAVISTA MANRESA (BA)
57H19 137 GAYRAL Andr FR M VE Union Audax Franais
78H27 11 GIRAUD Gaston FR M VE Groupe Cyclo Moulinois
79H23 271 GOAS Pierre FR M VE Audax Club Parisien
88H25 228 GOUARDRES Grard FR M VE Cyclo Club Barnais - Pau
89H05 76 GOULEY Daniel FR M VE Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
70H17 117 GOUTTES mile FR M VE Cyclotouristes Chambriens
78H11 90 GOUZON Jean-Michel FR M VE UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
84H55 78 GOUZON Maurice FR M VE UCT Bergeracoise - Bergerac
67H04 351 GRGOIRE Yves FR M VE Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
70H17 182 GRENIER Gabriel FR M VE Cyclotouristes Chambriens
88H30 229 GUERTENER Robert FR M VE Cyclo Club Barnais - Pau
60H58 80 GUICHARD Claude FR M VE Individuel France
71H10 188 GUIHO Gabriel FR M VE Rouen Athletic Club
72H52 147 GUILLAUME Maurice FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
68H17 17 GUILLOT Jean FR M VE ASPTT Paris
70H18 157 GUILMARD Gabriel FR M VE US Mtro Transports
65H36 77 GYOT Jean FR M VE Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
76H38 153 HAALBOOM Hendrickus NL M VE TC LE CHAMPION
74H46 43 HERCHIN Charles FR M VE ASPTT Bthune
62H56 42 HESDIN Henri FR M VE ASPTT Bthune
78H45 363 HUCHET Jean-Yves FR M VE Vloce Club Havrais - Le Havre
60H58 53 IMBERT Adrien FR M VE As de Trfle Stphanois
84H01 5 IMBERT Bernard FR M VE CT Parisiens
52H53 242 JACOBS Eugne BE M VE KAWS - ANVERS
48H48 162 JAFFRELOT Jean-Claude FR M VE Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
72H51 88 JALLAT Jean FR M VE Vlo Club de Firminy
77H16 33 JANAN Daniel FR M VE Union Audax Franais
75H52 174 JEANNIER Michel FR M VE TCF Dijon
75H28 184 JGOU Roger FR M VE AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
57H19 345 JOURNO Gunol FR M VE CO Basse Seine - Les Mureaux
78H50 126 JUNIER Jean-Claude FR M VE Cyclo Randonneurs Blsois - Blois
78H27 335 LACROIX Alain FR M VE VS Mcon
84H24 121 LAFITTE Marc FR M VE Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
84H24 122 LAMOTHE Grard FR M VE Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
70H31 272 LAMOTTE Alain FR M TH CO Billancourt
77H16 56 LANNOY Jacques FR M VE Union Audax Franais
76H38 151 LANSBERGEN Cornelis NL M VE TC LE CHAMPION
58H40 128 LARCHER Jean FR M VE Union Audax Franais
78H34 160 LAROUMAGNE Alain FR M VE Vloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
88H18 38 LASSERRE Georges FR M VE FC Oloron
73H24 293 LASSIER Serge FR M VE Cyclo Randonneurs Blsois - Blois
76H25 365 LAVIDALIE Michel FR M VE Cyclo Randonneur Briviste
88H06 103 LAVIVILLE Jean-Pierre FR M VE Union Rand. Picards - Amiens
53H22 164 LE COQ Andr FR M VE Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
87H31 260 LE COQ Marcel FR M VE Abeille de Rueil
75H33 318 LE FLOCH Raymond FR M VE US Mtro Transports
66H36 352 LE MOULLEC Henri FR M VE Cyclo Rand. Cornouaille - Quimper
53H22 360 LE TERTRE Yannick FR M VE Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
90H00 305 LEBRIS Raymond FR M VE CT Parisiens
74H46 366 LECLERC Jean-Claude FR M VE Individuel France
87H26 212 LEDUFF Jean-Paul FR M VE UC Havraise
55H18 145 LEMERCIER Claude FR M VE Groupe de Touristes Rouennais
72H21 23 LEPINASSE Flix FR M VE Cyclos Stphanois
73H16 66 LEROY Pierre FR M VE Parunion-Club
87H22 277 LETOURNEAU Jean-Pierre FR M VE Audax Lavallois - Laval
73H42 199 LOUATRON Yves FR M VE Union Cyclo Aiglonne - L'Aigle
71H23 136 LOURDET Jacques FR M VE CO Billancourt
78H13 196 LUCAS Michel FR M VE Vlo Club Vernonnais
81H55 251 MAES Jacques FR M VE Nord Touristes
79H49 296 MAGE Grard FR M VE Cyclos Touristes Angoumoisins
74H46 41 MAGUERRE Pierre FR M VE ASPTT Bthune
87H27 263 MAILLARD Pierre FR M VE Cyclos Vendmois - Vendme
88H26 230 MAISONNEUVE Marcel FR M VE Cyclo Club Barnais - Pau
83H45 144 MARCH Georges FR M VE Vlo Sp. Nivernais Morvan - Nevers
83H27 331 MAREUSE Francis FR M VE Vlo Club Saint-Quentinois
70H47 62 MARGUET Michel FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
59H00 158 MARIETTE Ren FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
82H59 249 MAUDUIT Edmond FR M VE AC Banlieue Ouest - Neuilly sur Seine
53H22 47 MDICI Franois FR M VE International Football Club Nice
89H51 306 MELLEUX Jean FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
84H55 309 MEMAIN Bernard FR M VE Cyclo Touriste Carcassonnais
54H56 124 MERLET Daniel FR M VE Orlans Cyclotourisme
86H11 316 MICHEL Pierre FR M VE Messier Sport - Oloron Ste Marie
87H05 227 MIONET Martial FR M VE Cyclo Club Barnais - Pau
72H10 148 MOMOT Louis FR M VE Cyclos Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
80H44 375 MONTGILBERT Jacques FR M VE Brie Gtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
51H39 166 MORVAN Louis FR M VE Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
88H57 28 MOTTE Suzanne FR F VE Individuel France
72H52 71 MOULIN Ren FR M VE Vlo Club de Firminy
88H17 282 MUNSCH Jacques FR M VE Ass. Sportive Fac. et Labos Orsay
68H17 16 MURAT Jean FR M VE ASPTT Paris
74H46 276 NAVARRO Julio-Luis FR M VE Union Cyclo Toulousains - Toulouse
84H55 265 NEVEN Christian FR M VE Aviron Bayonnais - Bayonne
87H21 185 NIBAUDEAU Pierre FR M VE VC Montmorillon
72H51 87 NIBEL Andr FR M VE Vlo Club de Firminy
81H46 142 NICOLAS Camille FR M VE CR Gironde
75H32 161 NOCET Jean-Claude FR M VE Amicale Cyclo Briochine - St Brieuc
75H32 326 NOCET Marcel FR M VE US Mtro Transports
72H52 97 OUILLON Jean FR M VE Vlo Club de Firminy
84H00 6 OUTREQUIN Roger FR M VE CT Parisiens
61H36 353 PAILLOUX Louis FR M VE Cyclotouristes Poitevins
57H36 84 PAILLOUX Maurice FR M VE Cyclotouristes Poitevins
86H34 95 PALATS Francis FR M VE CR Gironde
51H14 49 PANTANI Antoine FR M VE International Football Club Nice
74H58 236 PAR Francis FR M VE Cyclos Vendmois - Vendme
73H44 340 PARSLOW Barry GB M VE MARLBORO AC
77H56 169 PASQUEREAU Jacques FR M VE Union Sportive de Crteil Cyclo
84H47 325 PASSELAIGUE Michel FR M VE Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
52H53 241 PEETERS Louis BE M VE KAWS - ANVERS
74H46 216 PGUIN Bernard FR M VE Groupe Cyclo Brestois
86H13 313 PRIN Henri FR M TH Groupe Cyclo Brestois
81H55 250 PERRET Pierre FR M VE Club Omnisports Merger - Grenoble
72H21 149 PEYRARD Marcel FR M VE Cyclos Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
86H09 368 PHILIPS Colin GB M VE Cyclo Touriste Carcassonnais
73H43 21 PIAU Albert FR M VE ASPTT Paris
86H26 362 PIEDS FERRS Michel FR M VE TCF Dijon
55H42 108 PLAINE Patrick FR M VE AC Caennaise
83H45 18 POIRSON Christian FR M VE ASPTT Paris
58H57 114 PONCET Jean FR M VE Vlo Club Annecy
86H54 357 PORTA TORRAS Francesc ES M VE PC BONAVISTA MANRESA (BA)
78H54 220 POULIZAC Jean FR M VE US Mtro Transports
86H10 82 PUILL Raymond FR M VE ASPTT Lannion
73H44 299 QUERUEL Michel FR M VE CT Lyonnais - Lyon
77H46 292 RABINEAU Michel FR M VE Vlo Club Rennais
77H58 210 RAUB Charles FR M VE CT. Thouarsais - Thouars
70H17 96 RAVET Daniel FR M VE CT Lyonnais - Lyon
84H37 221 RAY Marcel FR M VE Union Audax Franais
80H26 79 REBY Michel FR M VE Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
69H13 20 RGIS Ren FR M VE SICN Annecy
88H18 63 RENIER Camille FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
73H41 9 RENOUX Jean-Pierre FR M VE ASPTT Paris
89H49 135 REQUIER Pierre FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
49H06 1 RICHARD Jean FR M VE Individuel France
75H00 13 RIONDET Georges FR M VE Union Audax Franais
89H04 14 ROBIN Andr FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
88H23 279 ROLLAND Roger FR M VE US Mtro Transports
78H34 159 ROMAND Louis FR M VE Vloce Club Montalbanais - Montauban
66H36 225 RONGET Genevive FR F TM CT Lyonnais - Lyon
66H36 226 RONGET Ren FR M TM CT Lyonnais - Lyon
87H04 178 ROUBERTY Grard FR M VE Union Cyclo de Touraine - Tours
86H52 37 ROUCHON Georges FR M VE Individuel France
86H52 112 ROUCHON Suzanne FR F VE Individuel France
86H55 354 RUANO CASADO Carlos ES M VE PC BONAVISTA MANRESA (BA)
78H27 289 SANTALLIER mile FR M VE VS Mcon
84H47 348 SARRAZIN Marcel FR M VE Association Sportive des Graves Vichy
87H29 168 SAVARY Andr FR M VE Union Audax Franais
71H04 195 SCARSCELLI Andr FR M VE Union Sportive de Crteil Cyclo
52H53 334 SCHAMPAERT Lo BE M VE KAWS - ANVERS
77H46 59 SCHNA Louis FR M VE Union Vlo. Argenteuil
76H55 154 SELMAN Johannes NL M VE TC LE CHAMPION
73H43 238 SILVAIN Jacques FR M VE Club Vlocio Pernois
79H22 370 SLAVOTINEK Gusty FR M VE Cyclos Saint-Mauriens
51H39 15 SOULABAIL Roger FR M VE Union Audax Franais
76H55 155 SPITZEN Antonius NL M VE VC DE ZWALUW - ANVERS
78H55 89 SUCHETET Daniel FR M VE CT Bourguignons
72H51 211 TEXIER Paul FR M VE AC Banlieue Est - Le Perreux
54H10 259 THOBALD Pierre FR M VE US Mtro Transports
73H43 134 THROUANNE Michel FR M VE Cyclos Montpellirains - Montpellier
78H11 10 TISSANDIER Julien FR M VE Brie Gtinais Cyclo - Bourron Marlotte
88H28 268 TIVERNON Jean FR M VE Cigognes de Tarbes
56H49 32 TOFFIER Marc FR M VE International Football Club Nice
68H17 132 TOULIS Jean FR M VE CO Billancourt
81H46 68 TROTTE Grard FR M VE ASPTT Paris
53H22 8 TRUCHI Robert FR M VE International Football Club Nice
67H30 319 UZENAT Maurice FR M VE US Mtro Transports
83H28 34 VAISSIRE mile FR M VE Cyclotouristes Cadurciens - Cahors
81H55 247 VALDES Louis FR M VE Cyclotouristes Grenoblois
83H21 100 VALLAIS Alphonse FR M VE Vlo Club Rennais
77H47 51 VANHAMME Andr FR M VE UR Flandres Artois - Lille
89H05 75 VASSARD Pierre FR M VE Cyclotouristes Longjumellois
64H08 297 VEAU Sabine FR F TM CO Billancourt
64H08 298 VEAU Serge FR M TM CO Billancourt
72H10 69 VELLE Camille FR M VE As de Trfle Stphanois
79H23 150 VERGER Jean-Michel FR M VE Individuel France
78H18 367 VEYSSIRE Antoine FR M VE US Mtro Transports
83H45 130 VIGIER Philippe FR M VE Cyclotouristes Poitevins
70H17 119 VOIRON Henri FR M VE Cyclotouristes Chambriens
83H22 339 WADLEY John GB M VE Union Sportive de Crteil Cyclo
73H41 323 WAGNER Eugne FR M VE Cyclotouristes Chambriens
Date : 06 - 10 september 1971
Distance : 1202 km
Registrants : 367 randonneurs
Starters : 325 randonneurs
Finishers : 272 randonneurs
Mise jour : 31 dcembre 2009